EL MEDALLERO

2016 - XIII EDICION

BIG BOATS
1 MOONBEAM IV
LONGRIVER CORPORATE
RCN PALMA
2 HALLOWEEN
MICHAEL COTTER
ROYAL IRISH YC
3 MOONBEAM III
WAECHTER LAURANCE
SNST
EPOCA CANGREJA
1 MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF
RCN PALMA
2 KELPIE OF FLAMOUTH
ASGARD YACHTS LTD
ROYAL CORNWALL
3 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI
ROYAL THAMES YC
EPOCA MARCONI
1
ROWDY
HOWARD DYER
BCYC
2 LEONORE
BABBINGTON PCC
-
3 MANITOU
PHILIP JORDAN
SN SAINT TROPEZ
CLASICOS
1
ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING
INDEPENDIENTE
2
CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
SVM MILITARE
3
ENCOUNTER
NAVIMARINE INTERNATIONAL
YC MONACO
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CALIMA
JAVIER PUJOL
CM MAHON
2 SAVANNAH
HUGH MORRISON
RYS
3 HARDSHIP III
THOMAS TILLBERT
CN LA RAPITA

2015 - XII EDICION

BIG BOATS
1 MOONBEAM IV
LONGRIVER CORPORATE
RCN PALMA
2 HALLOWEEN
MICHAEL COTTER
ROYAL IRISH YC
3 MOONBEAM III
WAECHTER LAURANCE
SNST
EPOCA CANGREJA
1 MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF
RCN PALMA
2 KELPIE OF FLAMOUTH
ASGARD YACHTS LTD
ROYAL CORNWALL
3 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI
ROYAL THAMES YC
EPOCA MARCONI
1
ROWDY
HOWARD DYER
BCYC
2 LEONORE
BABBINGTON PCC
-
3 MANITOU
PHILIP JORDAN
SN SAINT TROPEZ
CLASICOS
1
ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING
INDEPENDIENTE
2
CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
SVM MILITARE
3
ENCOUNTER
NAVIMARINE INTERNATIONAL
YC MONACO
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CALIMA
JAVIER PUJOL
CM MAHON
2 SAVANNAH
HUGH MORRISON
RYS
3 HARDSHIP III
THOMAS TILLBERT
CN LA RAPITA

2014 - XI EDICION

BIG BOATS
1 MARIQUITA
MARIQUITA LTD
RYS
2 MOONBEAM IV
LONGRIVER CORPORATE
YC MONACO
3 HALLOWEEN
MICHAEL COTTER
ROYAL IRISH YC
EPOCA CANGREJA
1 CHINOOK
GRAHAM WALKER
ROYAL THAMES YC
2 MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF
RCN PALMA
3 KELPIE OF FLAMOUTH
ASGARD YACHTS LTD
ROYAL CORNWALL
EPOCA MARCONI
1 SIRIUS
PAOLO ZANNONI
YC SANREMO
2 ENTERPRISE
ALBERT KUSAK / LLOPIS
RCN PALMA
3 SKYLARK OF 1937
TARA GETTY
RY SQUADRON
CLASICOS
1 NAMIB
PIETRO BIANCHI
YC PARMA
2 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE
RCN BARCELONA
3 EMERAUDE
VITTORIO CAVAZZANA
RCN BARCELONA
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CALIMA
JAVIER PUJOL
CM MAHON
2 LOHEGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE
RCN BARCELONA
3 PAS ENCORE
EDUARDO SALAS
RCN BARCELONA

2013 - X EDICION

BIG BOATS
1 MARIETTE
TROPICAL SHORES LTD
ROYAL CORNWALL YC
2 CAMBRIA
CAMBRIA YACHT LTD
ROYAL NORTHEN YC
3 MARIQUITA
MARIQUITA LTD
RYS
EPOCA CANGREJA
1 CHINOOK
GRAHAM WALKER
ROYAL THAMES YC
2 KELPIE
PELHAM OLIVE
ROYAL AIR FORCE
3 EVA
PETER TOWNSHEND
RYCC
EPOCA MARCONI
1 HORIZONTE
JUAN BALL
YC ARGENTINO/RCN BARCELONA
2 ENTERPRISE
ALBERT KUSAK
RCN PALMA
3 LEONORE
FALLOW INVESTMENT
-
CLASICOS
1 ALBA
DAMIAN RIBAS
RCN BARCELONA
2 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE
AEBEC
3 EMERAUDE
VITTORIO CAVAZZANA
YC ADRIATICO
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CHARISMA
FUND.NAVEGACIO OCEANICA BCN
-
2 CALIMA
JAVIER PUJOL
CM MAHON
3 PAS ENCORE
EDUARDO SALAS
RCN BARCELONA
FI15 CLASS
1 LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD
RORC
2 MARISKA
CHRISTIAN NIELS
SNS TROPEZ
3 TUIGA
YACHT CLUB MONACO
YC MONACO

2012 - IX EDICION

BIG BOATS
1 THENDARA
PETER ENGLES
RCN PALMA
2 MOONBEAM IV
LONG RIVER
YC MONACO
3 CREOLE
CASURINA HOLDINGS LTD
YC ITALIANO
EPOCA
1 SKYLARK OF 1937
TARA GETTY
RY SQUADRON
2 BONA FIDE
GIUSEPPE GIORDANO
YC ITALIANO
3 LEONORE
FALLOW INNVESTMENT MANAGEMENT
INDEPENDIENTE
CLASICOS
1 ARGOS
LUCIANO DIEZ CANEDO
RCN PALMA
2 GALVANA
BORJA PELLA
RCN BARCELONA
3 SAMARKAND
UP GMBH
RCN BARCELONA
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 SEA LION
MANUEL CARLOS DE MELLO
INDEPENDIENTE
2 CALIMA
JAVIER PUJOL
CM MAHON
3 SENY
JOSE ANTONIO CAPARROS
RCN VALENCIA

2011 - VIII EDICION

BIG BOATS
1 MOONBEAM IV LONGRIVER CORPORATE LTD YC MONACO
2 MARIQUITA MARIQUITA LTD YC MONACO
3 CAMBRIA CAMBRIA YACHT LTD ROYAL NORTHERN YC
EPOCA
1 PETER CLAUDIO MEALLI RCN BARCELONA
2 MERCURY JORDI CABAU INDEPENDIENTE
3 KELPIE PELHAM OLIVE ROYAL AIR FORCE
CLASICOS
1 ALBA DAMIAN RIBAS MALAGRIDA RCN BARCELONA
2 ARGOS LUCIANO DIEZ CANEDO RCN PALMA
3 STELLA POLARE MARINA MILITAR ITALIANA MARINA MILITAR
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CALIMA JAVIER PUJOL CM MAHON
2 SEA LION MANUEL CHAMPALUMAUD AN LISBOA
3 FAIAOAHE REMY GERIN YC FRANCE

2010 - VII EDICION

BIG BOATS
1 CAMBRIA CAMBRIA YACHT LTD ROYAL NORTHEN YC
2 MOONBEAM IV LONGRIVER CORPORATE LTD YC MONACO
3 CREOLE CASUARINA HOLDINGS LTD BERMUDA
EPOCA
1 MERCURY JORDI CABAU RCN PALMA
CLASICOS
1 YANIRA FEDERICO GARCIA PLANAS RCN BARCELONA
2 ALBA DAMIAN RIBAS MALAGRIDA RCN BARCELONA
3 STELLA POLARE MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA MARINA MILITARE
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CALIMA JAVIER PUJOL USANDIZAGA CM MAHON
2 TICHIY DON EUGEBY PANEVINE CLUB DE MAR
3 SENY JOSE A.CAPARROS RCN VALENCIA

2008 - VI EDICION

EPOCA
1 ROWDY GRAHAM WALKER YC MONACO
2 BONA FIDE GUISEPPE GIORDANO YC ITALIANO
3 AMORITA CLAUDIO MEALLI -
CLASICOS
1 YANIRA FEDERICO GARCIA PLANAS CM MAHON
2 EMERAUDE VITTORIO CAVAZZANA YC ADRIATICO
3 GALVANA HERMANOS PELLA RCN BARCELONA
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CALIMA JAVIER PUJOL CM MAHON
2 MOYA 2 PELHAM OLIVE RAF YC
3 FREYA L.CELEGHINI / G.JAHIER CN MUGGIA

2007 - V EDICION

BIG BOATS
1 MARIETTE TROPICAL SHORES LTD -
2 MARIQUITA MARIQUITA LTD YC MONACO
3 ORION OF THE SEAS ORION OF THE SEA LTD YC MONACO
EPOCA
1 PESA JY ROUBINET RCN GANDIA
2 MERCURY JORDI CABAU CM MAHON
3 AMORITA CLAUDIO MEALLI -
CLASICOS
1 YANIRA FEDERICO GARCIA PLANAS CM MAHON
2 STORMVOGEL HENRY GRAEME YNZYS
3 ALBA DAMIAN RIBAS RCN BARCELONA
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CALIMA JAVIER PUJOL CM MAHON
2 AMERICA SCHOONER AMERICA LTD -
3 SADKO ANTONIO LORENTE LOPEZ CN VILLA SAN PEDRO

2006 - IV EDICION

BIG BOATS
1 MARIQUITA MARIQUITA LTD YC MONACO
2 ALTAIR JOE PYTKA YC MONACO
3 CAMBRIA DIETRECH VON BOETTICHER RN CLYDE YC
EPOCA
1 BONA FIDE GIUSEPPE GIORDANO YC ITALIANO
2 MERCURY JORDI CABAU CM MAHON
3 THE BLUE PETER MATHEW BARVER RCYL
CLASICOS
1 YANIRA FEDERICO GARCIA PLANAS RCN BARCELONA
2 GALVANA HERMANOS PELLA RCN BARCELONA
3 EMERAUDE VITTOTIO CAVAZZANA YC ADRIATICO
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CALIMA JAVIER PUJOL CM MAHON
2 CHARISMA ALEJANDRO PEREZ CALZADA RCN BARCELONA
3 MARIA II BORJA NAVAL -

2005 - III EDICION

EPOCA
1 MERCURY JORDI CABAU CM MAHON
2 MARIQUITA MARIQUITA LTD YC MONACO
3 MADRIGAL JOHN ASHLEY DEVONSHIRE ROYAL THAMES YC
CLASICOS
1 YANIRA FEDERICO GARCIA RCN BARCELONA
2 STRALE A.BANDINI CV RACENNATE
3 WINDIGO ADREA BOROLI YC ITALIANO

2004 - II EDICION

EPOCA CANGREJA
1 VERONIQUE HANS ALBRECHT BAVARIAN YC
EPOCA MARCONI
1 AGNETA PETER ENGELS YC AMBACH
CLASICOS
1 GIRALDILLA RAMON BALCELLS REAL FUNDACION HISPANA BARCOS EPOCA
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CALIMA JAVIER PUJOL RCN BARCELONA

2003 - I EDICION

EPOCA CANGREJA
1 ILEX GERMAN RUIZ RCN PALMA
EPOCA MARCONI
1 AGNETA PETER ENGELS YC AMBACH
CLASICOS
1 YANIRA FEDERICO GARCIA PLANAS RCN BARCELONA
ESPIRITU DE TRADICION
1 CALIMA JAVIER PUJOL RCN BARCELONA
Paneari
Club Marítimo de Mahón
Real Club Náutico de Barcelona
Govern Illes Balears
APB Mahón
Ajuntament de Mahón
Menorca
Marina Port Mahón
CIM
Real Federación Española de Vela
Federación Balear de Vela
RANC