ENTRIES

CLASS
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 CLASICOESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO JAVIER RAMOS POLO RCM BARCELONA
2 CLASICOESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YC
3 EPOCA MARCONIGBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES ALEXIS BORDESSOULE BCYC
4 EPOCA MARCONIESP2358 AROSA
ARMADA ESPAÑOLA JOSE IGNACIO VALLES CANCELA CR ARMADA
5 CLASICOESPA608 BALTAR
JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ CN SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
6 CLASICOCODS/N BEG HIR
JEAN JACQUES VITOUX FRANÇOIS BENTEGEAC
7 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPESP4622 CALIMA
ANA PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CM MAHON
8 EPOCA MARCONIESPCAMI CAMI II
PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA
9 EPOCA CANGREJAGBRNY48 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
10 EPOCA MARCONIARGA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI MARTIN BILLOCH YC ARGENTINO
11 EPOCA MARCONIGBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM
12 CLASICOITAITA1643 CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA ANGELO MARIA GIANNINI MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
13 EPOCA MARCONIGER1912 DIONE
HANS ALBRECHT ALEX VECCIA NEW YORK YC
14 CLASICOITAFRA6848 EMERAUDE
CAVAZZANA VITTORIO VITTORIO CAVAZZANA RCN BARCELONA
15 EPOCA CANGREJAESPFREDA FREDA
MIGUEL RIGO MIGUEL RIGO AVELLA REAL CLUB NAUTICO
16 CLASICOESPESP GALVANA
HERMANOS PELLA ALEX PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
17 EPOCA CANGREJAESPS/N GIPSY
PETETE RUBIO /JOSELE VILAR MANUEL VIDAL RCM SANTANDER
18 CLASICOESPESP1262 GIRALDILLA
VALLE DE LA RIVA LARA PETETE RUBIO CN PUERTO SHERRY
19 EPOCA MARCONIIRL2 HALLOWE´EN
MICK COTTER IÑIGO STREZ ROYAL IRISH YC
20 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGERGER6742 HAPPY FOREVER
CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF HAMBURG
21 EPOCA MARCONIARGA15 JOANNE
FELIX NOGUERA YC ARGENTINO
22 CLASICOESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL CORCUERA PEPE DE MIGUEL CLUB DE MAR
23 EPOCA MARCONINEDI1 LA SPINA
BCN MARINE STORE OSCAR CHAVES MARINA VELA BARCELONA
24 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGERGER7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCN PALMA
25 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONNEDE-6220 LOHENGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE / SERGIO GARCÍA
26 CLASICOITAITA6130 MADIFRA 2
MAURIZIO BRUNORI EMILIANO PARENTI TECNOMAR FIUMICIBNO
27 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCN PALMA
28 CLASICOESPITA6453 MARGARITA ESTALINDALAMAR
ANTÓN DE LLANO BALCELLS IGNACIO DE LLANO CVP ANDRATX
29 EPOCA CANGREJAGERS/N MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF TIM LIESENHOFF RCN PALMA
30 EPOCA MARCONIGERM11 MEERBLICK ...FUN 1957
OTTO POHLMANN OTTO POHLMANN RCN PALMA
31 CLASICOFRAW23 NATICA
PATRICK DE LA CHESNAIS CHRISTIAN WAHL CM MAHON
32 EPOCA MARCONIGBRS/N NORDWIND
BLUE SKY YACHTING LTD ALEX VECCIA NY YACHT CLUB
33 CLASICOGBRK4702 OJALÀ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
34 EPOCA CANGREJAFRAP14 OLYMPIAN
IDAT ENTERTAINMENT GUILLAUME FETAS YC ST.BRIAC
35 EPOCA MARCONIFRAPAULENA PAULENA
36 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPS/N ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS MARCEL CARRERAS CM MAHON
37 EPOCA MARCONIGBRNY49 ROWDY
HOWARD DYER HOWARD DYER RIYC
38 CLASICOGER8950 SAMARKAND
ULF BOHNE XARLI CASANOVAS R.C.N.BARCELONA
39 EPOCA MARCONIGBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LIMITED TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
40 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGBRGBR9055R SWAN KIRA
TIM GAUKROGER MIKE GILBURT
41 FI15 CLASSGBRD10 THE LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD RICHARD LE MAY RORC
42 CLASICOUSA122 TIGER MARU
JULIEN DAVIES JULIEN DAVIES
43 CLASICOESP1257 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE JOSÉ NEGRETE RCNB-AEBEC
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRNY48 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
2 ESPFREDA FREDA
MIGUEL RIGO MIGUEL RIGO AVELLA REAL CLUB NAUTICO
3 ESPS/N GIPSY
PETETE RUBIO /JOSELE VILAR MANUEL VIDAL RCM SANTANDER
4 GERS/N MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF TIM LIESENHOFF RCN PALMA
5 FRAP14 OLYMPIAN
IDAT ENTERTAINMENT GUILLAUME FETAS YC ST.BRIAC
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES ALEXIS BORDESSOULE BCYC
2 ESP2358 AROSA
ARMADA ESPAÑOLA JOSE IGNACIO VALLES CANCELA CR ARMADA
3 ESPCAMI CAMI II
PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA
4 ARGA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI MARTIN BILLOCH YC ARGENTINO
5 GBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM
6 GER1912 DIONE
HANS ALBRECHT ALEX VECCIA NEW YORK YC
7 IRL2 HALLOWE´EN
MICK COTTER IÑIGO STREZ ROYAL IRISH YC
8 ARGA15 JOANNE
FELIX NOGUERA YC ARGENTINO
9 NEDI1 LA SPINA
BCN MARINE STORE OSCAR CHAVES MARINA VELA BARCELONA
10 GERM11 MEERBLICK ...FUN 1957
OTTO POHLMANN OTTO POHLMANN RCN PALMA
11 GBRS/N NORDWIND
BLUE SKY YACHTING LTD ALEX VECCIA NY YACHT CLUB
12 FRAPAULENA PAULENA
13 GBRNY49 ROWDY
HOWARD DYER HOWARD DYER RIYC
14 GBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LIMITED TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 ESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO JAVIER RAMOS POLO RCM BARCELONA
2 ESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YC
3 ESPA608 BALTAR
JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ CN SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
4 CODS/N BEG HIR
JEAN JACQUES VITOUX FRANÇOIS BENTEGEAC
5 ITAITA1643 CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA ANGELO MARIA GIANNINI MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
6 ITAFRA6848 EMERAUDE
CAVAZZANA VITTORIO VITTORIO CAVAZZANA RCN BARCELONA
7 ESPESP GALVANA
HERMANOS PELLA ALEX PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
8 ESPESP1262 GIRALDILLA
VALLE DE LA RIVA LARA PETETE RUBIO CN PUERTO SHERRY
9 ESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL CORCUERA PEPE DE MIGUEL CLUB DE MAR
10 ITAITA6130 MADIFRA 2
MAURIZIO BRUNORI EMILIANO PARENTI TECNOMAR FIUMICIBNO
11 ESPITA6453 MARGARITA ESTALINDALAMAR
ANTÓN DE LLANO BALCELLS IGNACIO DE LLANO CVP ANDRATX
12 FRAW23 NATICA
PATRICK DE LA CHESNAIS CHRISTIAN WAHL CM MAHON
13 GBRK4702 OJALÀ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
14 GER8950 SAMARKAND
ULF BOHNE XARLI CASANOVAS R.C.N.BARCELONA
15 USA122 TIGER MARU
JULIEN DAVIES JULIEN DAVIES
16 ESP1257 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE JOSÉ NEGRETE RCNB-AEBEC
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 ESPESP4622 CALIMA
ANA PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CM MAHON
2 GERGER6742 HAPPY FOREVER
CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF HAMBURG
3 GERGER7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCN PALMA
4 NEDE-6220 LOHENGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE / SERGIO GARCÍA
5 ESPESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCN PALMA
6 ESPS/N ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS MARCEL CARRERAS CM MAHON
7 GBRGBR9055R SWAN KIRA
TIM GAUKROGER MIKE GILBURT
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRD10 THE LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD RICHARD LE MAY RORC
Institutional
Club Marítimo de Mahón
Menorca
Consell Insular Menorca
Ajuntament de Mahón
Govern Illes Balears
APB Mahón
Real Federación Española de Vela
CIM
RANC
Federación Balear de Vela
Asociación Española de Barcos de Época y Clásicos (AEBEC)
V Centenario Vuelta al Mundo
Trofeo Mare Nostrum
Collaborating companies
Repsol
Marina Port Mahón
Sa Lliga - Café - Bistro
Gipsy Gin
Coca Cola
Castell
Gin Xoriguer
Autos Valls
Viajes Magón
Queso Mahón
Ca l´ltaliá (Catering barcos)
Menorca Mar & Charter
Pedros Boat