ENTRIES

CLASS
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 CLASICOESP1257 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE JOSÉ NEGRETE RCNB-AEBEC
2 CLASICOUSA122 TIGER MARU
JULIEN DAVIES JULIEN DAVIES
3 FI15 CLASSGBRD10 THE LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD RICHARD LE MAY RORC
4 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGBRGBR9055R SWAN KIRA
TIM GAUKROGER MIKE GILBURT
5 EPOCA MARCONIGBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LIMITED TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
6 CLASICOGER8950 SAMARKAND
ULF BOHNE XARLI CASANOVAS R.C.N.BARCELONA
7 EPOCA MARCONIGBRNY49 ROWDY
HOWARD DYER HOWARD DYER RIYC
8 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPS/N ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS MARCEL CARRERAS CM MAHON
9 EPOCA MARCONIFRAPAULENA PAULENA
10 EPOCA CANGREJAFRAP14 OLYMPIAN
IDAT ENTERTAINMENT GUILLAUME FETAS YC ST.BRIAC
11 CLASICOGBRK4702 OJALÀ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
12 EPOCA MARCONIGBRS/N NORDWIND
BLUE SKY YACHTING LTD ALEX VECCIA NY YACHT CLUB
13 CLASICOFRAW23 NATICA
PATRICK DE LA CHESNAIS CHRISTIAN WAHL CM MAHON
14 EPOCA MARCONIGERM11 MEERBLICK ...FUN 1957
OTTO POHLMANN OTTO POHLMANN RCN PALMA
15 EPOCA CANGREJAGERS/N MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF TIM LIESENHOFF RCN PALMA
16 CLASICOESPITA6453 MARGARITA ESTALINDALAMAR
ANTÓN DE LLANO BALCELLS IGNACIO DE LLANO CVP ANDRATX
17 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCN PALMA
18 CLASICOITAITA6130 MADIFRA 2
MAURIZIO BRUNORI EMILIANO PARENTI TECNOMAR FIUMICIBNO
19 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONNEDE-6220 LOHENGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE / SERGIO GARCÍA
20 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGERGER7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCN PALMA
21 EPOCA MARCONINEDI1 LA SPINA
BCN MARINE STORE OSCAR CHAVES MARINA VELA BARCELONA
22 CLASICOESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL CORCUERA PEPE DE MIGUEL CLUB DE MAR
23 EPOCA MARCONIARGA15 JOANNE
FELIX NOGUERA YC ARGENTINO
24 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGERGER6742 HAPPY FOREVER
CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF HAMBURG
25 EPOCA MARCONIIRL2 HALLOWE´EN
MICK COTTER IÑIGO STREZ ROYAL IRISH YC
26 CLASICOESPESP1262 GIRALDILLA
VALLE DE LA RIVA LARA PETETE RUBIO CN PUERTO SHERRY
27 EPOCA CANGREJAESPS/N GIPSY
PETETE RUBIO /JOSELE VILAR MANUEL VIDAL RCM SANTANDER
28 CLASICOESPESP GALVANA
HERMANOS PELLA ALEX PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
29 EPOCA CANGREJAESPFREDA FREDA
MIGUEL RIGO MIGUEL RIGO AVELLA REAL CLUB NAUTICO
30 CLASICOITAFRA6848 EMERAUDE
CAVAZZANA VITTORIO VITTORIO CAVAZZANA RCN BARCELONA
31 EPOCA MARCONIGER1912 DIONE
HANS ALBRECHT ALEX VECCIA NEW YORK YC
32 CLASICOITAITA1643 CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA ANGELO MARIA GIANNINI MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
33 EPOCA MARCONIGBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM
34 EPOCA MARCONIARGA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI MARTIN BILLOCH YC ARGENTINO
35 EPOCA CANGREJAGBRNY48 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
36 EPOCA MARCONIESPCAMI CAMI II
PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA
37 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPESP4622 CALIMA
ANA PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CM MAHON
38 CLASICOCODS/N BEG HIR
JEAN JACQUES VITOUX FRANÇOIS BENTEGEAC
39 CLASICOESPA608 BALTAR
JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ CN SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
40 EPOCA MARCONIESP2358 AROSA
ARMADA ESPAÑOLA JOSE IGNACIO VALLES CANCELA CR ARMADA
41 EPOCA MARCONIGBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES ALEXIS BORDESSOULE BCYC
42 CLASICOESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YC
43 CLASICOESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO JAVIER RAMOS POLO RCM BARCELONA
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 FRAP14 OLYMPIAN
IDAT ENTERTAINMENT GUILLAUME FETAS YC ST.BRIAC
2 GERS/N MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF TIM LIESENHOFF RCN PALMA
3 ESPS/N GIPSY
PETETE RUBIO /JOSELE VILAR MANUEL VIDAL RCM SANTANDER
4 ESPFREDA FREDA
MIGUEL RIGO MIGUEL RIGO AVELLA REAL CLUB NAUTICO
5 GBRNY48 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LIMITED TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
2 GBRNY49 ROWDY
HOWARD DYER HOWARD DYER RIYC
3 FRAPAULENA PAULENA
4 GBRS/N NORDWIND
BLUE SKY YACHTING LTD ALEX VECCIA NY YACHT CLUB
5 GERM11 MEERBLICK ...FUN 1957
OTTO POHLMANN OTTO POHLMANN RCN PALMA
6 NEDI1 LA SPINA
BCN MARINE STORE OSCAR CHAVES MARINA VELA BARCELONA
7 ARGA15 JOANNE
FELIX NOGUERA YC ARGENTINO
8 IRL2 HALLOWE´EN
MICK COTTER IÑIGO STREZ ROYAL IRISH YC
9 GER1912 DIONE
HANS ALBRECHT ALEX VECCIA NEW YORK YC
10 GBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM
11 ARGA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI MARTIN BILLOCH YC ARGENTINO
12 ESPCAMI CAMI II
PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA
13 ESP2358 AROSA
ARMADA ESPAÑOLA JOSE IGNACIO VALLES CANCELA CR ARMADA
14 GBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES ALEXIS BORDESSOULE BCYC
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 ESP1257 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE JOSÉ NEGRETE RCNB-AEBEC
2 USA122 TIGER MARU
JULIEN DAVIES JULIEN DAVIES
3 GER8950 SAMARKAND
ULF BOHNE XARLI CASANOVAS R.C.N.BARCELONA
4 GBRK4702 OJALÀ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
5 FRAW23 NATICA
PATRICK DE LA CHESNAIS CHRISTIAN WAHL CM MAHON
6 ESPITA6453 MARGARITA ESTALINDALAMAR
ANTÓN DE LLANO BALCELLS IGNACIO DE LLANO CVP ANDRATX
7 ITAITA6130 MADIFRA 2
MAURIZIO BRUNORI EMILIANO PARENTI TECNOMAR FIUMICIBNO
8 ESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL CORCUERA PEPE DE MIGUEL CLUB DE MAR
9 ESPESP1262 GIRALDILLA
VALLE DE LA RIVA LARA PETETE RUBIO CN PUERTO SHERRY
10 ESPESP GALVANA
HERMANOS PELLA ALEX PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
11 ITAFRA6848 EMERAUDE
CAVAZZANA VITTORIO VITTORIO CAVAZZANA RCN BARCELONA
12 ITAITA1643 CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA ANGELO MARIA GIANNINI MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
13 CODS/N BEG HIR
JEAN JACQUES VITOUX FRANÇOIS BENTEGEAC
14 ESPA608 BALTAR
JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ CN SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
15 ESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YC
16 ESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO JAVIER RAMOS POLO RCM BARCELONA
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRGBR9055R SWAN KIRA
TIM GAUKROGER MIKE GILBURT
2 ESPS/N ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS MARCEL CARRERAS CM MAHON
3 ESPESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCN PALMA
4 NEDE-6220 LOHENGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE / SERGIO GARCÍA
5 GERGER7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCN PALMA
6 GERGER6742 HAPPY FOREVER
CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF HAMBURG
7 ESPESP4622 CALIMA
ANA PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CM MAHON
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRD10 THE LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD RICHARD LE MAY RORC
Institutional
Club Marítimo de Mahón
Menorca
Consell Insular Menorca
Ajuntament de Mahón
Govern Illes Balears
APB Mahón
Real Federación Española de Vela
CIM
RANC
Federación Balear de Vela
Asociación Española de Barcos de Época y Clásicos (AEBEC)
V Centenario Vuelta al Mundo
Trofeo Mare Nostrum
Collaborating companies
Repsol
Marina Port Mahón
Sa Lliga - Café - Bistro
Gipsy Gin
Coca Cola
Castell
Gin Xoriguer
Autos Valls
Viajes Magón
Queso Mahón
Ca l´ltaliá (Catering barcos)
Menorca Mar & Charter
Pedros Boat