ENTRIES

CLASS
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 CLASICOUSA122 TIGER MARU
JULIEN DAVIES JULIEN DAVIES
2 EPOCA MARCONIGBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES ALEXIS BORDESSOULE BCYC
3 CLASICOESP1257 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE JOSÉ NEGRETE RCNB-AEBEC
4 EPOCA MARCONIGER1912 DIONE
HANS ALBRECHT ALEX VECCIA NEW YORK YC
5 EPOCA MARCONIIRL2 HALLOWE´EN
MICK COTTER IÑIGO STREZ ROYAL IRISH YC
6 EPOCA MARCONIGBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LIMITED TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
7 EPOCA MARCONIESP2358 AROSA
ARMADA ESPAÑOLA JOSE IGNACIO VALLES CANCELA CR ARMADA
8 EPOCA MARCONIGBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM
9 CLASICOGER8950 SAMARKAND
ULF BOHNE XARLI CASANOVAS R.C.N.BARCELONA
10 EPOCA MARCONIARGA15 JOANNE
FELIX NOGUERA YC ARGENTINO
11 CLASICOESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL CORCUERA PEPE DE MIGUEL CLUB DE MAR
12 CLASICOESPA608 BALTAR
JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ CN SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
13 EPOCA MARCONIARGA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI MARTIN BILLOCH YC ARGENTINO
14 EPOCA MARCONIESPCAMI CAMI II
PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA
15 FI15 CLASSGBRD10 THE LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD RICHARD LE MAY RORC
16 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONNEDE-6220 LOHENGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE / SERGIO GARCÍA
17 CLASICOESPESP GALVANA
HERMANOS PELLA ALEX PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
18 CLASICOESPESP1262 GIRALDILLA
VALLE DE LA RIVA LARA PETETE RUBIO CN PUERTO SHERRY
19 CLASICOESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YC
20 CLASICOESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO JAVIER RAMOS POLO RCM BARCELONA
21 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPESP4622 CALIMA
ANA PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CM MAHON
22 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCN PALMA
23 CLASICOITAFRA6848 EMERAUDE
CAVAZZANA VITTORIO VITTORIO CAVAZZANA RCN BARCELONA
24 EPOCA CANGREJAESPFREDA FREDA
MIGUEL RIGO MIGUEL RIGO AVELLA REAL CLUB NAUTICO
25 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGBRGBR9055R SWAN KIRA
TIM GAUKROGER MIKE GILBURT
26 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGERGER6742 HAPPY FOREVER
CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF HAMBURG
27 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGERGER7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCN PALMA
28 EPOCA MARCONINEDI1 LA SPINA
BCN MARINE STORE OSCAR CHAVES MARINA VELA BARCELONA
29 CLASICOITAITA1643 CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA ANGELO MARIA GIANNINI MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
30 CLASICOITAITA6130 MADIFRA 2
MAURIZIO BRUNORI EMILIANO PARENTI TECNOMAR FIUMICIBNO
31 CLASICOESPITA6453 MARGARITA ESTALINDALAMAR
ANTÓN DE LLANO BALCELLS IGNACIO DE LLANO CVP ANDRATX
32 CLASICOGBRK4702 OJALÀ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
33 EPOCA MARCONIGERM11 MEERBLICK ...FUN 1957
OTTO POHLMANN OTTO POHLMANN RCN PALMA
34 EPOCA CANGREJAGBRNY48 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
35 EPOCA MARCONIGBRNY49 ROWDY
HOWARD DYER HOWARD DYER RIYC
36 EPOCA CANGREJAFRAP14 OLYMPIAN
IDAT ENTERTAINMENT GUILLAUME FETAS YC ST.BRIAC
37 EPOCA MARCONIFRAPAULENA PAULENA
38 CLASICOCODS/N BEG HIR
JEAN JACQUES VITOUX FRANÇOIS BENTEGEAC
39 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPS/N ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS MARCEL CARRERAS CM MAHON
40 EPOCA CANGREJAGERS/N MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF TIM LIESENHOFF RCN PALMA
41 EPOCA CANGREJAESPS/N GIPSY
PETETE RUBIO /JOSELE VILAR MANUEL VIDAL RCM SANTANDER
42 EPOCA MARCONIGBRS/N NORDWIND
BLUE SKY YACHTING LTD ALEX VECCIA NY YACHT CLUB
43 CLASICOFRAW23 NATICA
PATRICK DE LA CHESNAIS CHRISTIAN WAHL CM MAHON
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 ESPFREDA FREDA
MIGUEL RIGO MIGUEL RIGO AVELLA REAL CLUB NAUTICO
2 GBRNY48 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
3 FRAP14 OLYMPIAN
IDAT ENTERTAINMENT GUILLAUME FETAS YC ST.BRIAC
4 GERS/N MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF TIM LIESENHOFF RCN PALMA
5 ESPS/N GIPSY
PETETE RUBIO /JOSELE VILAR MANUEL VIDAL RCM SANTANDER
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES ALEXIS BORDESSOULE BCYC
2 GER1912 DIONE
HANS ALBRECHT ALEX VECCIA NEW YORK YC
3 IRL2 HALLOWE´EN
MICK COTTER IÑIGO STREZ ROYAL IRISH YC
4 GBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LIMITED TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
5 ESP2358 AROSA
ARMADA ESPAÑOLA JOSE IGNACIO VALLES CANCELA CR ARMADA
6 GBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM
7 ARGA15 JOANNE
FELIX NOGUERA YC ARGENTINO
8 ARGA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI MARTIN BILLOCH YC ARGENTINO
9 ESPCAMI CAMI II
PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA
10 NEDI1 LA SPINA
BCN MARINE STORE OSCAR CHAVES MARINA VELA BARCELONA
11 GERM11 MEERBLICK ...FUN 1957
OTTO POHLMANN OTTO POHLMANN RCN PALMA
12 GBRNY49 ROWDY
HOWARD DYER HOWARD DYER RIYC
13 FRAPAULENA PAULENA
14 GBRS/N NORDWIND
BLUE SKY YACHTING LTD ALEX VECCIA NY YACHT CLUB
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 USA122 TIGER MARU
JULIEN DAVIES JULIEN DAVIES
2 ESP1257 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE JOSÉ NEGRETE RCNB-AEBEC
3 GER8950 SAMARKAND
ULF BOHNE XARLI CASANOVAS R.C.N.BARCELONA
4 ESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL CORCUERA PEPE DE MIGUEL CLUB DE MAR
5 ESPA608 BALTAR
JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ CN SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
6 ESPESP GALVANA
HERMANOS PELLA ALEX PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
7 ESPESP1262 GIRALDILLA
VALLE DE LA RIVA LARA PETETE RUBIO CN PUERTO SHERRY
8 ESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YC
9 ESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO JAVIER RAMOS POLO RCM BARCELONA
10 ITAFRA6848 EMERAUDE
CAVAZZANA VITTORIO VITTORIO CAVAZZANA RCN BARCELONA
11 ITAITA1643 CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA ANGELO MARIA GIANNINI MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
12 ITAITA6130 MADIFRA 2
MAURIZIO BRUNORI EMILIANO PARENTI TECNOMAR FIUMICIBNO
13 ESPITA6453 MARGARITA ESTALINDALAMAR
ANTÓN DE LLANO BALCELLS IGNACIO DE LLANO CVP ANDRATX
14 GBRK4702 OJALÀ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
15 CODS/N BEG HIR
JEAN JACQUES VITOUX FRANÇOIS BENTEGEAC
16 FRAW23 NATICA
PATRICK DE LA CHESNAIS CHRISTIAN WAHL CM MAHON
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 NEDE-6220 LOHENGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE / SERGIO GARCÍA
2 ESPESP4622 CALIMA
ANA PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CM MAHON
3 ESPESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCN PALMA
4 GBRGBR9055R SWAN KIRA
TIM GAUKROGER MIKE GILBURT
5 GERGER6742 HAPPY FOREVER
CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF HAMBURG
6 GERGER7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCN PALMA
7 ESPS/N ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS MARCEL CARRERAS CM MAHON
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRD10 THE LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD RICHARD LE MAY RORC
Institutional
Club Marítimo de Mahón
Menorca
Consell Insular Menorca
Ajuntament de Mahón
Govern Illes Balears
APB Mahón
Real Federación Española de Vela
CIM
RANC
Federación Balear de Vela
Asociación Española de Barcos de Época y Clásicos (AEBEC)
V Centenario Vuelta al Mundo
Trofeo Mare Nostrum
Collaborating companies
Repsol
Marina Port Mahón
Sa Lliga - Café - Bistro
Gipsy Gin
Coca Cola
Castell
Gin Xoriguer
Autos Valls
Viajes Magón
Queso Mahón
Ca l´ltaliá (Catering barcos)
Menorca Mar & Charter
Pedros Boat