ENTRIES

CLASS
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 EPOCA MARCONIGBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM
2 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONNEDE-6220 LOHENGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE / SERGIO GARCÍA
3 EPOCA MARCONIFRAPAULENA PAULENA
4 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPESP4622 CALIMA
ANA PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CM MAHON
5 CLASICOESPESP GALVANA
HERMANOS PELLA ALEX PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
6 EPOCA MARCONIGER1912 DIONE
HANS ALBRECHT ALEX VECCIA NEW YORK YC
7 EPOCA MARCONIGBRS/N NORDWIND
BLUE SKY YACHTING LTD ALEX VECCIA NY YACHT CLUB
8 EPOCA MARCONIGBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES ALEXIS BORDESSOULE BCYC
9 CLASICOITAITA1643 CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA ANGELO MARIA GIANNINI MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
10 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCN PALMA
11 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGERGER6742 HAPPY FOREVER
CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF HAMBURG
12 CLASICOFRAW23 NATICA
PATRICK DE LA CHESNAIS CHRISTIAN WAHL CM MAHON
13 CLASICOESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YC
14 CLASICOITAITA6130 MADIFRA 2
MAURIZIO BRUNORI EMILIANO PARENTI TECNOMAR FIUMICIBNO
15 EPOCA MARCONIARGA15 JOANNE
FELIX NOGUERA YC ARGENTINO
16 CLASICOCODS/N BEG HIR
JEAN JACQUES VITOUX FRANÇOIS BENTEGEAC
17 EPOCA CANGREJAFRAP14 OLYMPIAN
IDAT ENTERTAINMENT GUILLAUME FETAS YC ST.BRIAC
18 EPOCA MARCONIGBRNY49 ROWDY
HOWARD DYER HOWARD DYER RIYC
19 CLASICOESPITA6453 MARGARITA ESTALINDALAMAR
ANTÓN DE LLANO BALCELLS IGNACIO DE LLANO CVP ANDRATX
20 EPOCA MARCONIIRL2 HALLOWE´EN
MICK COTTER IÑIGO STREZ ROYAL IRISH YC
21 CLASICOESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO JAVIER RAMOS POLO RCM BARCELONA
22 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGERGER7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCN PALMA
23 EPOCA CANGREJAGBRNY48 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
24 EPOCA MARCONIESP2358 AROSA
ARMADA ESPAÑOLA JOSE IGNACIO VALLES CANCELA CR ARMADA
25 CLASICOESP1257 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE JOSÉ NEGRETE RCNB-AEBEC
26 CLASICOESPA608 BALTAR
JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ CN SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
27 CLASICOUSA122 TIGER MARU
JULIEN DAVIES JULIEN DAVIES
28 EPOCA CANGREJAESPS/N GIPSY
PETETE RUBIO /JOSELE VILAR MANUEL VIDAL RCM SANTANDER
29 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPS/N ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS MARCEL CARRERAS CM MAHON
30 EPOCA MARCONIARGA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI MARTIN BILLOCH YC ARGENTINO
31 CLASICOGBRK4702 OJALÀ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
32 EPOCA CANGREJAESPFREDA FREDA
MIGUEL RIGO MIGUEL RIGO AVELLA REAL CLUB NAUTICO
33 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGBRGBR9055R SWAN KIRA
TIM GAUKROGER MIKE GILBURT
34 EPOCA MARCONINEDI1 LA SPINA
BCN MARINE STORE OSCAR CHAVES MARINA VELA BARCELONA
35 EPOCA MARCONIGERM11 MEERBLICK ...FUN 1957
OTTO POHLMANN OTTO POHLMANN RCN PALMA
36 EPOCA MARCONIESPCAMI CAMI II
PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA
37 CLASICOESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL CORCUERA PEPE DE MIGUEL CLUB DE MAR
38 CLASICOESPESP1262 GIRALDILLA
VALLE DE LA RIVA LARA PETETE RUBIO CN PUERTO SHERRY
39 FI15 CLASSGBRD10 THE LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD RICHARD LE MAY RORC
40 EPOCA CANGREJAGERS/N MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF TIM LIESENHOFF RCN PALMA
41 EPOCA MARCONIGBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LIMITED TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
42 CLASICOITAFRA6848 EMERAUDE
CAVAZZANA VITTORIO VITTORIO CAVAZZANA RCN BARCELONA
43 CLASICOGER8950 SAMARKAND
ULF BOHNE XARLI CASANOVAS R.C.N.BARCELONA
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 FRAP14 OLYMPIAN
IDAT ENTERTAINMENT GUILLAUME FETAS YC ST.BRIAC
2 GBRNY48 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
3 ESPS/N GIPSY
PETETE RUBIO /JOSELE VILAR MANUEL VIDAL RCM SANTANDER
4 ESPFREDA FREDA
MIGUEL RIGO MIGUEL RIGO AVELLA REAL CLUB NAUTICO
5 GERS/N MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF TIM LIESENHOFF RCN PALMA
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM
2 FRAPAULENA PAULENA
3 GER1912 DIONE
HANS ALBRECHT ALEX VECCIA NEW YORK YC
4 GBRS/N NORDWIND
BLUE SKY YACHTING LTD ALEX VECCIA NY YACHT CLUB
5 GBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES ALEXIS BORDESSOULE BCYC
6 ARGA15 JOANNE
FELIX NOGUERA YC ARGENTINO
7 GBRNY49 ROWDY
HOWARD DYER HOWARD DYER RIYC
8 IRL2 HALLOWE´EN
MICK COTTER IÑIGO STREZ ROYAL IRISH YC
9 ESP2358 AROSA
ARMADA ESPAÑOLA JOSE IGNACIO VALLES CANCELA CR ARMADA
10 ARGA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI MARTIN BILLOCH YC ARGENTINO
11 NEDI1 LA SPINA
BCN MARINE STORE OSCAR CHAVES MARINA VELA BARCELONA
12 GERM11 MEERBLICK ...FUN 1957
OTTO POHLMANN OTTO POHLMANN RCN PALMA
13 ESPCAMI CAMI II
PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA
14 GBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LIMITED TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 ESPESP GALVANA
HERMANOS PELLA ALEX PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
2 ITAITA1643 CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA ANGELO MARIA GIANNINI MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
3 FRAW23 NATICA
PATRICK DE LA CHESNAIS CHRISTIAN WAHL CM MAHON
4 ESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YC
5 ITAITA6130 MADIFRA 2
MAURIZIO BRUNORI EMILIANO PARENTI TECNOMAR FIUMICIBNO
6 CODS/N BEG HIR
JEAN JACQUES VITOUX FRANÇOIS BENTEGEAC
7 ESPITA6453 MARGARITA ESTALINDALAMAR
ANTÓN DE LLANO BALCELLS IGNACIO DE LLANO CVP ANDRATX
8 ESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO JAVIER RAMOS POLO RCM BARCELONA
9 ESP1257 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE JOSÉ NEGRETE RCNB-AEBEC
10 ESPA608 BALTAR
JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ CN SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
11 USA122 TIGER MARU
JULIEN DAVIES JULIEN DAVIES
12 GBRK4702 OJALÀ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
13 ESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL CORCUERA PEPE DE MIGUEL CLUB DE MAR
14 ESPESP1262 GIRALDILLA
VALLE DE LA RIVA LARA PETETE RUBIO CN PUERTO SHERRY
15 ITAFRA6848 EMERAUDE
CAVAZZANA VITTORIO VITTORIO CAVAZZANA RCN BARCELONA
16 GER8950 SAMARKAND
ULF BOHNE XARLI CASANOVAS R.C.N.BARCELONA
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 NEDE-6220 LOHENGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE / SERGIO GARCÍA
2 ESPESP4622 CALIMA
ANA PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CM MAHON
3 ESPESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCN PALMA
4 GERGER6742 HAPPY FOREVER
CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF HAMBURG
5 GERGER7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCN PALMA
6 ESPS/N ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS MARCEL CARRERAS CM MAHON
7 GBRGBR9055R SWAN KIRA
TIM GAUKROGER MIKE GILBURT
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRD10 THE LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD RICHARD LE MAY RORC
Institutional
Club Marítimo de Mahón
Menorca
Consell Insular Menorca
Ajuntament de Mahón
Govern Illes Balears
APB Mahón
Real Federación Española de Vela
CIM
RANC
Federación Balear de Vela
Asociación Española de Barcos de Época y Clásicos (AEBEC)
V Centenario Vuelta al Mundo
Trofeo Mare Nostrum
Collaborating companies
Repsol
Marina Port Mahón
Sa Lliga - Café - Bistro
Gipsy Gin
Coca Cola
Castell
Gin Xoriguer
Autos Valls
Viajes Magón
Queso Mahón
Ca l´ltaliá (Catering barcos)
Menorca Mar & Charter
Pedros Boat