ENTRIES

CLASS
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGBRGBR9055R SWAN KIRA
TIM GAUKROGER MIKE GILBURT
2 EPOCA MARCONIGBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM
3 CLASICOCODS/N BEG HIR
JEAN JACQUES VITOUX FRANÇOIS BENTEGEAC
4 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONNEDE-6220 LOHENGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE / SERGIO GARCÍA
5 EPOCA MARCONIESPCAMI CAMI II
PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA
6 CLASICOUSA122 TIGER MARU
JULIEN DAVIES JULIEN DAVIES
7 EPOCA MARCONIFRAPAULENA PAULENA
8 EPOCA MARCONIGBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES ALEXIS BORDESSOULE BCYC
9 CLASICOESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL CORCUERA PEPE DE MIGUEL CLUB DE MAR
10 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPS/N ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS MARCEL CARRERAS CM MAHON
11 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPESP4622 CALIMA
ANA PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CM MAHON
12 CLASICOFRAW23 NATICA
PATRICK DE LA CHESNAIS CHRISTIAN WAHL CM MAHON
13 CLASICOESPESP1262 GIRALDILLA
VALLE DE LA RIVA LARA PETETE RUBIO CN PUERTO SHERRY
14 CLASICOESPA608 BALTAR
JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ CN SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
15 EPOCA MARCONIESP2358 AROSA
ARMADA ESPAÑOLA JOSE IGNACIO VALLES CANCELA CR ARMADA
16 CLASICOESPITA6453 MARGARITA ESTALINDALAMAR
ANTÓN DE LLANO BALCELLS IGNACIO DE LLANO CVP ANDRATX
17 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGERGER6742 HAPPY FOREVER
CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF HAMBURG
18 CLASICOESPESP GALVANA
HERMANOS PELLA ALEX PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
19 CLASICOITAITA1643 CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA ANGELO MARIA GIANNINI MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
20 EPOCA MARCONINEDI1 LA SPINA
BCN MARINE STORE OSCAR CHAVES MARINA VELA BARCELONA
21 CLASICOESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YC
22 EPOCA MARCONIGER1912 DIONE
HANS ALBRECHT ALEX VECCIA NEW YORK YC
23 EPOCA MARCONIGBRS/N NORDWIND
BLUE SKY YACHTING LTD ALEX VECCIA NY YACHT CLUB
24 EPOCA CANGREJAGBRNY48 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
25 CLASICOGER8950 SAMARKAND
ULF BOHNE XARLI CASANOVAS R.C.N.BARCELONA
26 CLASICOESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO JAVIER RAMOS POLO RCM BARCELONA
27 EPOCA CANGREJAESPS/N GIPSY
PETETE RUBIO /JOSELE VILAR MANUEL VIDAL RCM SANTANDER
28 CLASICOITAFRA6848 EMERAUDE
CAVAZZANA VITTORIO VITTORIO CAVAZZANA RCN BARCELONA
29 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONESPESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCN PALMA
30 ESPIRITU DE TRADICIONGERGER7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCN PALMA
31 EPOCA CANGREJAGERS/N MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF TIM LIESENHOFF RCN PALMA
32 EPOCA MARCONIGERM11 MEERBLICK ...FUN 1957
OTTO POHLMANN OTTO POHLMANN RCN PALMA
33 CLASICOESP1257 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE JOSÉ NEGRETE RCNB-AEBEC
34 EPOCA CANGREJAESPFREDA FREDA
MIGUEL RIGO MIGUEL RIGO AVELLA REAL CLUB NAUTICO
35 EPOCA MARCONIGBRNY49 ROWDY
HOWARD DYER HOWARD DYER RIYC
36 FI15 CLASSGBRD10 THE LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD RICHARD LE MAY RORC
37 CLASICOGBRK4702 OJALÀ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
38 EPOCA MARCONIIRL2 HALLOWE´EN
MICK COTTER IÑIGO STREZ ROYAL IRISH YC
39 EPOCA MARCONIGBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LIMITED TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
40 CLASICOITAITA6130 MADIFRA 2
MAURIZIO BRUNORI EMILIANO PARENTI TECNOMAR FIUMICIBNO
41 EPOCA MARCONIARGA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI MARTIN BILLOCH YC ARGENTINO
42 EPOCA MARCONIARGA15 JOANNE
FELIX NOGUERA YC ARGENTINO
43 EPOCA CANGREJAFRAP14 OLYMPIAN
IDAT ENTERTAINMENT GUILLAUME FETAS YC ST.BRIAC
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRNY48 CHINOOK
PAOLO ZANNONI JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
2 ESPS/N GIPSY
PETETE RUBIO /JOSELE VILAR MANUEL VIDAL RCM SANTANDER
3 GERS/N MARIGAN
TIM LIESENHOFF TIM LIESENHOFF RCN PALMA
4 ESPFREDA FREDA
MIGUEL RIGO MIGUEL RIGO AVELLA REAL CLUB NAUTICO
5 FRAP14 OLYMPIAN
IDAT ENTERTAINMENT GUILLAUME FETAS YC ST.BRIAC
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM
2 ESPCAMI CAMI II
PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA PEDRO MAYOR PEÑA
3 FRAPAULENA PAULENA
4 GBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES ALEXIS BORDESSOULE BCYC
5 ESP2358 AROSA
ARMADA ESPAÑOLA JOSE IGNACIO VALLES CANCELA CR ARMADA
6 NEDI1 LA SPINA
BCN MARINE STORE OSCAR CHAVES MARINA VELA BARCELONA
7 GER1912 DIONE
HANS ALBRECHT ALEX VECCIA NEW YORK YC
8 GBRS/N NORDWIND
BLUE SKY YACHTING LTD ALEX VECCIA NY YACHT CLUB
9 GERM11 MEERBLICK ...FUN 1957
OTTO POHLMANN OTTO POHLMANN RCN PALMA
10 GBRNY49 ROWDY
HOWARD DYER HOWARD DYER RIYC
11 IRL2 HALLOWE´EN
MICK COTTER IÑIGO STREZ ROYAL IRISH YC
12 GBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LIMITED TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
13 ARGA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI MARTIN BILLOCH YC ARGENTINO
14 ARGA15 JOANNE
FELIX NOGUERA YC ARGENTINO
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 CODS/N BEG HIR
JEAN JACQUES VITOUX FRANÇOIS BENTEGEAC
2 USA122 TIGER MARU
JULIEN DAVIES JULIEN DAVIES
3 ESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL CORCUERA PEPE DE MIGUEL CLUB DE MAR
4 FRAW23 NATICA
PATRICK DE LA CHESNAIS CHRISTIAN WAHL CM MAHON
5 ESPESP1262 GIRALDILLA
VALLE DE LA RIVA LARA PETETE RUBIO CN PUERTO SHERRY
6 ESPA608 BALTAR
JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ JUAN CARLOS BERNAL HERNANDEZ CN SANT FELIU DE GUIXOLS
7 ESPITA6453 MARGARITA ESTALINDALAMAR
ANTÓN DE LLANO BALCELLS IGNACIO DE LLANO CVP ANDRATX
8 ESPESP GALVANA
HERMANOS PELLA ALEX PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
9 ITAITA1643 CORSARO II
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA ANGELO MARIA GIANNINI MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
10 ESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YC
11 GER8950 SAMARKAND
ULF BOHNE XARLI CASANOVAS R.C.N.BARCELONA
12 ESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO JAVIER RAMOS POLO RCM BARCELONA
13 ITAFRA6848 EMERAUDE
CAVAZZANA VITTORIO VITTORIO CAVAZZANA RCN BARCELONA
14 ESP1257 YANIRA
REGATTA EXPERIENCE JOSÉ NEGRETE RCNB-AEBEC
15 GBRK4702 OJALÀ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
16 ITAITA6130 MADIFRA 2
MAURIZIO BRUNORI EMILIANO PARENTI TECNOMAR FIUMICIBNO
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRGBR9055R SWAN KIRA
TIM GAUKROGER MIKE GILBURT
2 NEDE-6220 LOHENGRIN
PACO BACQUELAINE / SERGIO GARCÍA
3 ESPS/N ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS MARCEL CARRERAS CM MAHON
4 ESPESP4622 CALIMA
ANA PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CM MAHON
5 GERGER6742 HAPPY FOREVER
CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF CHRISTIAN OLDENDORFF HAMBURG
6 ESPESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCN PALMA
7 GERGER7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCN PALMA
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRD10 THE LADY ANNE
CHEROKEE BAY LTD RICHARD LE MAY RORC
Institutional
Club Marítimo de Mahón
Menorca
Consell Insular Menorca
Ajuntament de Mahón
Govern Illes Balears
APB Mahón
Real Federación Española de Vela
CIM
RANC
Federación Balear de Vela
Asociación Española de Barcos de Época y Clásicos (AEBEC)
V Centenario Vuelta al Mundo
Trofeo Mare Nostrum
Collaborating companies
Repsol
Marina Port Mahón
Sa Lliga - Café - Bistro
Gipsy Gin
Coca Cola
Castell
Gin Xoriguer
Autos Valls
Viajes Magón
Queso Mahón
Ca l´ltaliá (Catering barcos)
Menorca Mar & Charter
Pedros Boat